Faculty & Staff

← Back

This is a passionate, seasoned faculty and staff. They work together and tap into their interests, experience, and research to optimize the learning experience for every child. Teachers intimately know their students—what makes them tick, when to challenge, and when to hold back—and they’re empowered to adjust the pace and content of their classes based on the readiness and interests of their children.

Click on a name to see contact information and to learn more about each person.

Ed Hollinger
Ed Hollinger
Interim Head of School
Andy Zimmer
Andy Zimmer
Assistant Head of School
Catherine Audette
Catherine Audette
Assistant Director of Auxillary and Summer Programs
Amanda Austin
Amanda Austin
1st Grade
Sadie Awad
Sadie Awad
Orchestra Director
Ryan Becker
Ryan Becker
Middle School Learning Support Specialist
Jason Beckerleg
Jason Beckerleg
Director of Marketing & Communications
Carrie Berkley
Carrie Berkley
Lower School Counselor
Michelle Borton
Michelle Borton
Band Director
Marchell Burgess
Marchell Burgess
4th Grade
Wei Cao
Wei Cao
Chinese
Leslie Capozzoli
Leslie Capozzoli
Coordinator of Student Life and Community Engagement
Debbie Carbone
Debbie Carbone
Kindergarten
Priyanka Chaudhary
Priyanka Chaudhary
Young Fives Teacher Aide
Ellen Chenier
Ellen Chenier
5th Grade
Alison Collicott
Alison Collicott
3rd Grade
Kristin Davidson
Kristin Davidson
School Support Staff
Jessica DeVol
Jessica DeVol
Events & Alumni Relations Associate
Francesca DiCesare
Francesca DiCesare
Office & Medical Assistant
Jake Dishman
Jake Dishman
Academic Enrichment Specialist
Suzan Duenyas
Suzan Duenyas
Development Associate
Renee Durrant
Renee Durrant
Technology Director
Guillermo Fajardo
Guillermo Fajardo
Middle School Spanish
Deborah Gabrion
Deborah Gabrion
Lower School Spanish
Uma Gopalakrishnan
Uma Gopalakrishnan
QUEST Facilitator
Mike Glennie
Mike Glennie
Lower School PE
Clamentia Hall Jr.
Clamentia Hall Jr.
Kindergarten
Amy Hanna
Amy Hanna
Young Fives
Sam Heidtke
Sam Heidtke
1st Grade
Jessica Hoag
Jessica Hoag
Physical Education (4th-8th)
Athletic Director
Dayna Hock
Dayna Hock
Controller
Claire Hughes
Claire Hughes
1st Grade Teacher Aide
Kim Hughes
Kim Hughes
3rd Grade
Nicole Jenkins
Nicole Jenkins
1st Grade
Valerie Johnson
Valerie Johnson
Kindergarten Teacher Aide
Carol Kelly
Carol Kelly
8th Grade Language Arts
Equity Program Director
Jen Kime
Jen Kime
5th Grade
Emily Kwon
Emily Kwon
8th Grade Science
Linda Lakshminarayanan
Linda Lakshminarayanan
Librarian
Mollie Lammers
Mollie Lammers
Learning Support
6th Grade Math
Abbie Lawrence-Jacobson
Abbie Lawrence-Jacobson
Middle School Health
Middle School Counselor
Lesley Littman
Lesley Littman
7th Grade Social Studies
Language Arts
Alyssa Marcangelo
Alyssa Marcangelo
2nd Grade
Brianna May
Brianna May
2nd Grade
Pete McClure
Pete McClure
Building & Grounds Assistant
Matthew McCoy
Matthew McCoy
Lower School Music
Carly Meloche
Carly Meloche
Director of Summer and Auxiliary Programs
David Moon
David Moon
Building and Grounds Manager
Julie Moon
Julie Moon
Middle School Theatre Arts
Beth Nazario
Beth Nazario
QUEST Technology
Matt Nolan
Matt Nolan
7th Grade Science
Annie Peurach
Annie Peurach
French
Jaime Phelps
Jaime Phelps
QUEST Science
Laurie Powell
Laurie Powell
Receptionist
Lisa Psarouthakis
Lisa Psarouthakis
Director of Admissions
Dan Rigato
Dan Rigato
Director of Business Operations
Michelle Schefsky
Michelle Schefsky
Accounts Receivable and Payable Manager
Victoria Scott
Victoria Scott
8th Grade Social Studies
Middle School Latin
Bryan Seymour
Bryan Seymour
6th Grade Language Arts
Social Studies
Katie Seymour
Katie Seymour
Young Fives
Meghan Sochocki
Meghan Sochocki
Academic Enrichment Specialist
Jennifer Tanau
Jennifer Tanau
Lower School Art
Jessica Taranto
Jessica Taranto
4th Grade
Joe Taranto
Joe Taranto
5th Grade
Jordan Tauber
Jordan Tauber
Learning Support Specialist
Katie Tilton
Katie Tilton
QUEST Facilitator
Ali Trimner
Ali Trimner
Middle School Art
Eddie VanRiper
Eddie VanRiper
Middle School Math
Kelly Vohland
Kelly Vohland
Admissions Associate
Michael Wilson
Michael Wilson
3rd Grade
Bill Wood
Bill Wood
8th Grade Math