Faculty & Staff

← Back

This is a passionate, seasoned faculty and staff. They work together and tap into their interests, experience, and research to optimize the learning experience for every child. Teachers intimately know their students—what makes them tick, when to challenge, and when to hold back—and they’re empowered to adjust the pace and content of their classes based on the readiness and interests of their children.

Click on a name to see contact information and to learn more about each person.

Ed Hollinger
Ed Hollinger
Interim Head of School
Andy Zimmer
Andy Zimmer
Assistant Head of School
Catherine Audette
Catherine Audette
Assistant Director of Auxillary and Summer Programs
Jason Beckerleg
Jason Beckerleg
Director of Marketing & Communications
Carrie Berkley
Carrie Berkley
Counselor
Michelle Borton
Michelle Borton
Band Director
Marchell Burgess
Marchell Burgess
4th Grade
Wei Cao
Wei Cao
Chinese
Leslie Capozzoli
Leslie Capozzoli
Orchestra Director
Ellen Chenier
Ellen Chenier
5th Grade
Alison Collicott
Alison Collicott
3rd Grade
Lenny Dale
Lenny Dale
Physical Education (Y5-3)
Athletic Director
Madeline DeLucenay
Madeline DeLucenay
2nd Grade
Consuelo (Chelo) Digon
Consuelo (Chelo) Digon
Spanish
Renee Durrant
Renee Durrant
Technology Coordinator
Amy Hanna
Amy Hanna
Young Fives Teacher
Sam Heidtke
Sam Heidtke
Kindergarten
Lorna Hildebrandt
Lorna Hildebrandt
Director of Development
Jessica Hoag
Jessica Hoag
Physical Education (4th-8th)
Dayna Hock
Dayna Hock
Controller
Kim Hughes
Kim Hughes
3rd Grade
Carol Kelly
Carol Kelly
8th Grade Language Arts
Equity Coordinator
Jen Kime
Jen Kime
5th Grade
Emily Kwon
Emily Kwon
8th Grade Science
Abbie Lawrence-Jacobson
Abbie Lawrence-Jacobson
Middle School Health
Linda Lakshminarayanan
Linda Lakshminarayanan
Librarian
Lesley Littman
Lesley Littman
7th Grade Social Studies
Language Arts
Alyssa Marcangelo
Alyssa Marcangelo
2nd Grade
Brianna May
Brianna May
Kindergarten
Pete McClure
Pete McClure
Building & Grounds Assistant
Carly Meloche
Carly Meloche
Director of Summer and Auxiliary Programs
Matthew McCoy
Matthew McCoy
Lower School Music
David Moon
David Moon
Building and Grounds Manager
Julie Moon
Julie Moon
Middle School Theatre Arts
Beth Muszkiewicz
Beth Muszkiewicz
Office Manager and Registrar
Matt Nolan
Matt Nolan
6th Grade Science
Jaime Phelps
Jaime Phelps
QUEST Facilitator
Lisa Psarouthakis
Lisa Psarouthakis
Director of Admissions
Dan Rigato
Dan Rigato
Director of Business Operations
Victoria Scott
Victoria Scott
8th Grade Social Studies
Middle School Latin
Michelle Schefsky
Michelle Schefsky
Accounts Receivable and Payable Manager
Bryan Seymour
Bryan Seymour
6th Grade Language Arts
Social Studies
Meghan Sochocki
Meghan Sochocki
Academic Enrichment Specialist
Mary Spaller
Mary Spaller
Learning Specialist
June Sunwoo
June Sunwoo
1st Grade
Jennifer Tanau
Jennifer Tanau
Lower School Art
Joe Taranto
Joe Taranto
3rd Grade
Ali Trimner
Ali Trimner
Middle School Art
Eddie VanRiper
Eddie VanRiper
7th Grade Math
Kelly Vohland
Kelly Vohland
Admissions Associate
Michael Wilson
Michael Wilson
QUEST Facilitator
Bill Wood
Bill Wood
8th Grade Math