Faculty & Staff

← Back

This is a passionate, seasoned faculty and staff. They work together and tap into their interests, experience, and research to optimize the learning experience for every child. Teachers intimately know their students—what makes them tick, when to challenge, and when to hold back—and they’re empowered to adjust the pace and content of their classes based on the readiness and interests of their children.

Click on a name to see contact information and to learn a little more about each person.

John Huber
John Huber
Head of School
Peggy Wilson
Peggy Wilson
Assistant Head of School
Beth Anderson
Beth Anderson
Advancement Associate
Rob Bauman
Rob Bauman
4th Grade
Carrie Berkley
Carrie Berkley
Counselor
Michelle Borton
Michelle Borton
Band Director
Music, Grades K-1
Sigrid Bower
Sigrid Bower
Kindergarten
K-2nd Grade Coordinator
Marchell Burgess
Marchell Burgess
4th Grade
3rd-5th Grade Co-Coordinator
Wei Cao
Wei Cao
Chinese
Leslie Capozzoli
Leslie Capozzoli
Orchestra Director
Ellen Chenier
Ellen Chenier
5th Grade
Julie Cohen
Julie Cohen
Middle School Art
Alison Collicott
Alison Collicott
3rd Grade
Jennifer Conn
Jennifer Conn
1st Grade
Noah Crowder
Noah Crowder
Middle School After School Program Assistant
Lenny Dale
Lenny Dale
Lower School Physical Education
Athletic Director
Señora Miriam Del Valle
Señora Miriam Del Valle
Lower School Spanish
Renee Durrant
Renee Durrant
Technology Integrator
Gillian Ferrington
Gillian Ferrington
Lower School Math Specialist
Barb Grabbe
Barb Grabbe
2nd Grade
Rose Hacker
Rose Hacker
After School & Summer Programs Director
Sam Heidtke
Sam Heidtke
Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Lorna Hildebrandt
Lorna Hildebrandt
Special Events Coordinator
Dayna Hock
Dayna Hock
Controller
Kim Hughes
Kim Hughes
3rd Grade
Robin Joye
Robin Joye
Assistant Director of Business Operations
Carol Kelly
Carol Kelly
8th Grade Language Arts
Jennifer Kime
Jennifer Kime
5th Grade
3rd-5th Grade Co-Coordinator
Linda Lakshminarayanan
Linda Lakshminarayanan
Librarian
Sergei Lie
Sergei Lie
6th Grade Math
Lesley Littman
Lesley Littman
7th Grade Language Arts
Christy Loewen
Christy Loewen
Lower School Office Manager and Registrar
Madame Sarah Longcore
Madame Sarah Longcore
French
Señora Coral López
Señora Coral López
Middle School Spanish
Brianna May
Brianna May
1st Grade
Elizabeth May
Elizabeth May
Learning Specialist (3-5)
Carly Meloche
Carly Meloche
Lower School After School Program Assistant
Matthew McCoy
Matthew McCoy
Music, Grades 2-5
David Moon
David Moon
Building and Grounds
AIC Systems Manager
Julie Moon
Julie Moon
Middle School Theatre Arts
Beth Muszkiewicz
Beth Muszkiewicz
Middle School Office Manager and Registrar
Beth Nazario
Beth Nazario
7th Grade Social Studies
Latin
Jill Nolan
Jill Nolan
1st Grade
Matt Nolan
Matt Nolan
7th Grade Science
Brittney Papadopoulos
Brittney Papadopoulos
Learning Specialist (K-2)
Lisa Psarouthakis
Lisa Psarouthakis
Director of Admissions
Deb Pulte
Deb Pulte
Learning Support Tutor
Kelly Richardson
Kelly Richardson
Assistant to the Head
Dan Rigato
Dan Rigato
Director of Business Operations
Bill Schrock
Bill Schrock
Middle School Physical Education
Victoria Scott
Victoria Scott
8th Grade Social Studies
Middle School Latin
Julie Seagraves
Julie Seagraves
Director of Development
Bryan Seymour
Bryan Seymour
6th Grade Language Arts
Michael Shaw
Michael Shaw
Marketing and Communications Director
Mary Spaller
Mary Spaller
Learning Specialist (6-8)
Roger Spurgeon
Roger Spurgeon
Technology Director
Ted Steinbach
Ted Steinbach
Building & Grounds Manager
Sarah Swiss
Sarah Swiss
4th Grade
Jennifer Tanau
Jennifer Tanau
Lower School Art
Susan Torrible
Susan Torrible
Middle School Health
Eddie VanRiper
Eddie VanRiper
7th Grade Math
Kelly Vohland
Kelly Vohland
Lower School Science
Program Coordinator
Sam Wakefield
Sam Wakefield
6th Grade Social Studies
Becky Wancier
Becky Wancier
8th Grade Science
Connie Weber
Connie Weber
5th Grade
Diane Wentland
Diane Wentland
Medical Assistant
Lisa Wilson
Lisa Wilson
Technology Integrator
Lower School Computers
Michael Wilson
Michael Wilson
Lower School Science (K-3)
Ruth Wilson
Ruth Wilson
2nd Grade
Tim Wilson
Tim Wilson
6th Grade Science
Bill Wood
Bill Wood
8th Grade Math
Andy Zimmer
Andy Zimmer
Middle School Director